USCAP Interior Build

Annual Meeting 2013

Register Now

Details

March 2, 2014
Baltimore Convention Center
Baltimore, MDUSA

Earlybird Registration Deadline: January 12, 2013
Advance Registration Deadline: March 1, 2013

Description

Untitled

HOUSING

 

Visit Baltimore Housing Services has been designated as the Official Housing Bureau for USCAP 2013. The Official Meeting hotels were chosen for the numerous benefits they offer meeting attendees and we request your assistance and support by booking your hotel accommodation at one of the Official Meeting hotels. Accommodation reserved outside the Official Meeting hotel room blocks exposes the USCAP 2013 to financial penalties. Your loyalty and cooperation is greatly appreciated!

 

Hotel Reservations

 

Official Meeting hotels will not accept reservations directly. Reservations must be made online from the link on the USCAP website under Housing.

 

The headquarters hotel for this meeting is the Hilton Baltimore.

 

Important Information

 

The deadline for reservations is 9am PST Friday February 27, 2013. Requests received after this date will be forwarded direct to the specific official hotels.

 

All hotel prices are quoted in US Dollars, per night, per room. Rates are subject to an additional sales tax. Destination Marketing Fee per night, per room. Taxes are subject to change without notice.

If you have questions, please contact Visit Baltimore at the coordinates below:

 

USCAP 2013 Housing

Toll-free #: 800-282-6632

International: 410-837-4636

Fax #: 410-659-8398

Email: conventionhousing@baltimore.org   


Conference Registration

Pass Name Description
Companion Meeting Registration Only - Practicing This Pass entitles you to register only for the Companion Meetings on Saturday and Sunday.
Companion Meeting Registration Only - Trainee This Pass entitles you to register only for the Companion Meetings on Saturday and Sunday.
General Registration - Trainee The General Registration Pass is required for admittance to any function at the meeting. This one fee allows you to attend all scientific abstract presentations (platforms and posters on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday); all the evening Specialty Conferences, the plenary lectures, exhibits and the Tuesday Evening Reception; and allows you to register for additional courses.
General Registration and Companion Meetings - Trainee This Pass includes the General Registration fee, which is required for admittance to any function at the meeting. This one fee allows you to attend all scientific abstract presentations (platforms and posters on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday); all the evening Specialty Conferences, the plenary lectures, exhibits and the Tuesday evening Reception; and allows you to register for additional courses. It also includes registration for the Companion Meetings on Saturday and Sunday.
General Registration and Companion Meetings -Practicing This Pass includes the General Registration fee, which is required for admittance to any function at the meeting. This one fee allows you to attend all scientific abstract presentations (platforms and posters on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday); all the evening Specialty Conferences, the plenary lectures, exhibits and the Tuesday evening Reception; and allows you to register for additional courses. It also includes registration for the Companion Meetings on Saturday and Sunday.
General Registration and Companion Meetings-Other IAP Division Member This Pass includes the General Registration fee, which is required for admittance to any function at the meeting. The Pass is provided ONLY for members of other IAP Divisions. This one fee allows you to attend all scientific abstract presentations (platforms and posters on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday); all the evening Specialty Conferences, the plenary lectures, exhibits and the Tuesday evening Reception; and allows you to register for additional courses. It also includes registration for the Companion Meetings on Saturday and Sunday.
General Registration ONLY - Other IAP Division Member The General Registration Pass is required for admittance to any function at the meeting. This Pass is provided ONLY for members of other IAP Divisions. This one fee allows you to attend all scientific abstract presentations (platforms and posters on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday); all the evening Specialty Conferences, the plenary lectures, exhibits and the Tuesday evening Reception; and allows you to register for additional courses.
General Registration-Practicing The General Registration Pass is required for admittance to any function at the meeting. This one fee allows you to attend all scientific abstract presentations (platforms and posters on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday); all the evening Specialty Conferences, the plenary lectures, exhibits and the Tuesday Evening Reception; and allows you to register for additional courses.


Events

Event Name Date Time Description
Leadership, Collaboration and Change in Health Care: A Residents Only Workshop Mar 2, 2013 12:00 PM -
6:00 PM
Course Directors: Carol Farver, Phyllis Huettner and Jamie Stoller
American Association of Neuropathologists Mar 2, 2013 7:00 PM -
10:00 PM
"Update on Pituitary Adenomas and Sellar Region Masses" Moderator: B. K. Kleinschmidt-DeMasters, University of Colorado Health Sciences Center, Aurora, CO
American Association of Ophthalmic Pathologists Mar 2, 2013 7:00 PM -
10:00 PM
"Advances in Intraocular Oncology and Emerging Entities" Moderator: Charles G. Eberhart, The Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD
American College of Veterinary Pathologists Mar 2, 2013 7:00 PM -
10:00 PM
"Contemporary Animal Models of Human Cancer" Moderator: John M. Cullen, North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC
Association for Pathology Informatics Mar 2, 2013 7:00 PM -
10:00 PM
"Hot Topics in Pathology Informatics" Moderator: J. Mark Tuthill, Henry Ford Hospital, Detroit, MI
Endocrine Pathology Society Mar 2, 2013 7:00 PM -
10:00 PM
"Genomic Approaches to Problems in Endocrine Neoplasia" Moderator: Thomas Giordano, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
International Society of Urological Pathology Mar 2, 2013 7:00 PM -
10:00 PM
"Current Concepts and Controversies in GU Pathology" Moderators: Cristina Magi-Galluzzi, Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH and Kiril Trpkov, University of Calgary, Calgary, AB, Canada
Papanicolaou Society of Cytopathology Mar 2, 2013 7:00 PM -
10:00 PM
"Algorithmic Approach to Pancreaticobiliary Cytology: A Step Towards Recommendations and Guidelines" Moderator: Matthew A. Zarka, Mayo Clinic Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Pulmonary Pathology Society Mar 2, 2013 7:00 PM -
10:00 PM
"Topical Debates in Pulmonary Pathology" Moderators: Mary Beth Beasley, Mt. Sinai Medical Center, New York, NY and Philip T. Cagle, The Methodist Hospital, Houston TX
Arthur Purdy Stout Society of Surgical Pathologists Mar 3, 2013 8:30 AM -
12:00 PM
"Benign Mimics of Malignancy: Clues for Differential Diagnosis" Moderators: Vania Nose, University of Miami Miller School of Medicine, Miami, FL and Jason L. Hornick, Brigham and Women's Hospital, Harvard Medical School, Boston MA
Binford-Dammin Society of Infectious Disease Pathologists Mar 3, 2013 8:30 AM -
12:00 PM
"The Role of the Autopsy in Infectious Disease Diagnosis and Public Health" Moderators: Vicki J. Schnadig, University of Texas Medical Branch, Galveston, TX and Corinne L. Fligner, University of Washington, Seattle, WA
College of American Pathologists Mar 3, 2013 8:30 AM -
12:00 PM
"The Application and Criticality of Specimen Asset Tracking in Anatomic Pathology and Clinical Research" Moderator: Saul Suster, Medical College of Wisconsin, Milwaukee, WI
Hans Popper Hepatopathology Society Mar 3, 2013 8:30 AM -
12:00 PM
"Update on Liver Fibrosis" Moderator: Matthew M. Yeh, University of Washington, Seattle, WA
Renal Pathology Society Mar 3, 2013 8:30 AM -
12:00 PM
"Recent Advances in Renal Pathology" Moderators: Luan Truong, The Methodist Hospital, Houston, TX, Cornell University, New York, NY and Lois Arend, The Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD
Society for Ultrastructural Pathology Mar 3, 2013 8:30 AM -
12:00 PM
"Let's Get Small: Ultrastructural Evaluation of Cellular and Subcellular Specimens" Moderators: Victor L. Roggli, Duke University Medical Center, Durham, NC and David N. Howell, Duke University Medical Center, Durham, NC
Society of Cardiovascular Pathology Mar 3, 2013 8:30 AM -
12:00 PM
"Angiogenesis in Health and Disease: It's All About the Vessels" Moderators: Richard N. Mitchell, Brigham and Women's Hospital, Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA and Barbara A. Sampson, Office of Chief Medical Examiner, New York, NY
American Society for Investigative Pathology Mar 3, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"Interactive Molecular Pathology" Moderators: Dani S. Zander, Milton S. Hershey Medical Center, Penn State College of Medicine, Hershey, PA and Karen L. Kaul, Evanston Northwestern Hospital, Evanston, IL
International Society of Bone and Soft Tissue Pathology Mar 3, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"Recent Advances in Soft Tissue and Bone Pathology" Moderator: Shinichiro Ushigome, Jikei University School of Medicine, Tokyo; Keihin Medical Laboratory, Kawasaki, Japan
International Society of Gynecological Pathologists Mar 3, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"International Society of Gynecological Pathologists" Moderators: C. Simon Herrington, University of Dundee, Dundee, Scotland, Uk and Xavier Matias-Guiu, University of Lleida, Lleida, Spain
Joint-American Society of Dermatopathology and Society for Pediatric Pathology Mar 3, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"Update on Cutaneous Melanocytic, Mesenchymal and Lymphoproliferative Lesions in Children" Moderators: Victor G. Prieto, UT - MD Anderson Cancer Center, Houston, TX and Jennifer Black, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN
North American Society of Head and Neck Pathology Mar 3, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"Exciting Topics in Head and Neck Pathology: Interesting Skelatal Tumors and Genetic Alterations of Salivary Gland Tumors" Moderator: Peter B. Illei, The Johns Hopkins Hospital, Baltimore, MD
Paleopathology Club Mar 3, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"Paleopathology of Canada" Moderators: Enrique Gerszten, Virginia Commonwealth University, Medical College of Virginia Campus, Richmond, VA and Pedro L. Fernandez, Hospital Clinic, University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Rodger C. Haggitt Gastrointestinal Pathology Society Mar 3, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"Multifocal and Diffuse Diseases of the GI Tract" Moderator: Galen Cortina, David Geffen School of Medicine, UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, CA
Society for Hematopathology Mar 3, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"Advances in Small B-Cell Neoplasms: Bringing New Discoveries into Clinical Practice" Moderators: James R. Cook, Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH and Leticia Quintanilla-Fend, Institute of Pathology, Comprehensive Cancer Center, Tubingen, Germany
History of Pathology Society Mar 3, 2013 3:30 PM -
5:00 PM
"History of Pathology in the Arab World" Moderator: Kristin Henry, Imperial College, London, UK
American Society for Clinical Pathology Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
10:30 PM
"Meeting the Leadership and Management Challenges Facing the Pathologist of the Future" Moderator: Ronald L. Weiss, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT
American Society of Cytopathology Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
10:30 PM
"Algorithmic Approach to Pancreaticobiliary Cytology: A Step Towards Recommendations and Guidelines" Moderator: Zubair W. Baloch, Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA
Association for Molecular Pathology Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
10:30 PM
"Integrating Advanced Sequencing and Genomic Results into the Surgical Pathology Report" Moderators: Dan Jones, Quest Diagnostics Nichols Institute, Chantilly, VA and Ronald M. Przygodzki, Department of Veterans Affairs, Washington, DC
Evening Specialty Conference - Dermatopathology Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"My Biggest Mistake in Dermatopathology & How I Could Have Avoided It" Moderator: Mark R. Wick
Evening Specialty Conference - Genitourinary Pathology Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"GU Spindle Cell Lesions" Moderator: John Srigley
Evening Specialty Conference - Housestaff Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Boards Preparation: How and What to Study" Moderators: Ann Folkins and Barbara McKenna
Evening Specialty Conference - Ophthalmic Pathology Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Ophthalmic Pathology: A Spectrum of Interesting Cases" Moderator: Thomas J. Cummings
Evening Specialty Conference - Pediatric Pathology Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Non-Neoplastic Liver Disease in Pediatrics: Selected Topics" Moderator: John Hicks
International Society of Breast Pathology Mar 3, 2013 7:30 PM -
10:30 PM
"Practice of Breast Pathology in the Era of Targeted Therapy" Moderators: Aysegul Sahin, University of Texas M.D. Anderson Cancer Center, Houston, TX and Galareh Farshid, South Australian Pathology, Adelaide, South Australia
A Practical Guide to Molecular Testing in Cancer Mar 4, 2013 7:50 AM -
1:00 PM
Course Director: Julia A. Bridge
Introduction to Molecular Pathology for the Practicing Pathologist Mar 4, 2013 8:00 AM -
4:30 PM
Course Director: Jennifer Hunt
Careers in Investigative Pathology: The Next Generation Mar 4, 2013 2:00 PM -
4:00 PM
Course Directors: Massimo Loda and David Berman
Evening Specialty Conference - Bone and Soft Tissue Pathology Mar 4, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"The Marriage of Pathology and Genetics" Moderator: Angelo Dei Tos
Evening Specialty Conference - Cytopathology Mar 4, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Lessons Learned from a Mentor" Moderator: Paul Wakely
Evening Specialty Conference - Hematopathology Mar 4, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Pediatric Hematopathology" Moderator: Eric Hsi
Evening Specialty Conference - Liver Pathology Mar 4, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Liver Pathology Cases: Taming of an Arduous Terrain" Moderator: Sanjay Kakar
Advanced Molecular Pathology Mar 5, 2013 8:00 AM -
1:00 PM
Course Director: Frederic G. Barr
Basic Principles in Cytology Mar 5, 2013 8:00 AM -
5:00 PM
Course Director: Tarik M. Elsheikh
Evening Specialty Conference - Cardiovascular Pathology Mar 5, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Cardiac Surgical Specimen Gross Examination - Pitfalls and Perils" Moderator: John P. Veinot
Evening Specialty Conference - Neuropathology Mar 5, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Lessons and Lesions from Peter Burger's Notebook" Moderator: Daniel Brat
Evening Specialty Conference - Surgical Pathology Mar 5, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Interesting Surgical Pathology Cases" Moderator: Pedram Argani
Long Course-Soft Tissue Tumors-Modern,Integrated,Practical Approach to Dx Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
5:10 PM
Course Directors: Christopher Fletcher and Cristina Antonescu
SC04-Diagnostic Problems in Vulvar Pathology Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
12:00 PM
Faculty: Mai P. Hoang and Maria Angelica Selim
SC05-Cases and Controversies in Inflammatory Bowel Disease Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
12:00 PM
Faculty: Leslie B. Aldrich and Scott R. Owens
SC11-Emerging Issues in Pulmonary Pathology Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
12:00 PM
Faculty: Mary Beth Beasley and Sanja Dacic
SC23-Interventional Pathologists' Role in USFNA and Core Biopsy Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
12:00 PM
Faculty: David K. Lieu and Mai Gu
SC25-Diagnosis of Gestational Trophoblastic Diseases Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
12:00 PM
Faculty: Pei Hui and Brigitte M. Ronnett
SC26-Non-Neoplastic Hematopathology Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
12:00 PM
Faculty: Laurence de Leval, Judith A. Ferry and Robert P. Hasserjian
SC56-Salivary Gland Pathology/Histopathologic Criteria and Clinical Relevance Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
12:00 PM
Faculty: Joaquin J. Garcia, Bruce M. Wenig and Daniel L. Price
SC63-A Morphology Guide to Unwind Common Overlapping Patterns in GU Tumors Mar 6, 2013 8:00 AM -
12:00 PM
Faculty: Rafael E. Jimenez and Gladell P. Paner
SC18-Diagnosis of Neoplastic Splenic Disorders Mar 6, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:30 PM
Faculty: Attilio Orazi and Daniel A. Arber
SC19-Practical Cardiovascular Pathology Mar 6, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:30 PM
Faculty: William D. Edwards and Joseph J. Maleszewski
SC30-Head and Neck Lesions at the Interface of Benign and Malignant Mar 6, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:30 PM
Faculty: Jennifer L. Hunt, Ilan Weinreb, and Bayardo Perez-Ordonez
SC33-Bone Marrow Assessment of Cytopenic Patients Mar 6, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:30 PM
Faculty: Sa A. Wang and Robert P. Hasserjian
SC34-Utility and Pitfalls of Immunohistochemistry in GYN Pathology Mar 6, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:30 PM
Faculty: Esther Oliva and Carmen Tornos
SC38-Ten Diagnoses in Breast Pathology You Cannot Afford to Miss Mar 6, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:30 PM
Faculty: Geza Acs, Gelareh Farshid and Thomas J. Lawton
SC40-Situational Awareness on the Melanocytic Battlefield Mar 6, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:30 PM
Faculty: Steven R. Tahan, Alireza Sepher and May P. Chan
SC50-Clinically Relevant Challenges in GI Neoplasia Mar 6, 2013 1:30 PM -
5:30 PM
Faculty: Wendy L. Frankel, Kisha Mitchell and Mark Bloomston
Evening Specialty Conference - Breast Pathology Mar 6, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Diagnostic Dilemmas in Breast Pathology and How to Resolve Them" Moderator: Laura C. Collins
Evening Specialty Conference - Gastrointestinal Pathology Mar 6, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Early Neoplasia of the GI Tract: Diagnostic Challenges and Clinical Implications" Moderator: Gregory Y. Lauwers
Evening Specialty Conference - Infectious Disease Pathology Mar 6, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Parasitic Infections: Typical and Atypical" Moderator: Danny A. Milner
Evening Specialty Conference - Renal Pathology Mar 6, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Important Take-home Messages for Tomorrow's Signout" Moderator: Fred Silva
SC06-Common Challenging Problems in Bone and Soft Tissue Path Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Andrew L. Folpe and Andrew E. Horvai
SC10-Practice of Breast Pathology in 2013 and Beyond Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Aysegul A. Sahin and Lavinia P. Middleton
SC20-Dermatopathology Greatest Hits Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Rajiv M. Patel, Alexandra Hristov, and May Chan
SC29-Diagnosis, Staging and Reporting of Prostatic Adenocarcinoma Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Jesse K. McKenney & Lawrence True
SC31-Endocervical Glandular Lesions of the Female Genital Tract Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Kristen Atkins, Christina S. Kong and Teri A. Longacre
SC37-Diagnostic Issues in Pediatric Brain Tumors Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Adekunle M. Adesina and Christine Fuller
SC42-Hepatocellular Neoplasms Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Michael Torbenson and Sanjay Kakar
SC48-Mediastinal Tumors: A Practical Approach Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Cesar A. Moran and Saul Suster
SC52-Of Critical Value: Management and Leadership Skills for the Anatomic Path Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Lewis A. Hassell and Michael L. Talbert
SC55-Tubulointerstitial and Vascular Diseases of the Kidney Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Patrick D. Walker, Samih H. Nasr and Chris Larsen
SC59-Frozen Section Diagnostic Pitfalls and Pearls in Head and Neck Path Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Jim Zhai and Yash J. Patil
SC62-Algorithmic Approach to Diagnosis of Inflammatory Disorders of the GI Tract Mar 7, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Amitabh Srivastava, Robert D. Odze and Gregory Y. Lauwers
SC07-Core Needle Biopsy of the Breast Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Edi Brogi and Laura C. Collins
SC08-9 Things You Need to Know about Bone Pathology Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Meera R. Hameed and Michael J. Klein
SC12-Surgical Pathology of Blood Vessels Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: J. Charles Jennette
SC15-Pancreaticobiliary Cytology Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Helen H. Wang and Tyler M. Berzin
SC21-Biopsy Pathology of Gastrointestinal Neoplasia Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Ana E. Bennett, John Goldblum and Thomas Plesec
SC27-An Algorithmic Approach to Diagnosis of Lesions of Urinary Bladder Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Donna E. Hansel and Mahul B. Amin
SC35-Diagnostic Immunohistochemistry Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Allen M. Gown
SC36-Germ Cell, Sex Cord-Stromal and Other non-Epithelial Tumors of Ovary Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Joseph Rabban, Glenn McCluggage & Charles Zaloudek
SC41-Pattern-Based Algorithms in Diagnostic Liver Pathology Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Romil Saxena and Neil D. Theise
SC43-Impact of Personalized Medicine for Practice of Hematopathology Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Megan S. Lim, Adam Bagg, and Kojo S.J. Elenitoba-Johnson
SC44-Practical Placental Pathology: A Systematic Approach Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Rebecca Baergen and Cynthia Kaplan
SC47-Glomerular Diseases Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Mark Haas and Anthony Chang
SC54-A Practical Approach to Non-neoplastic Surgical Neuropathology Mar 7, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty, Richard Prayson & Bette Kleinschmidt-DeMasters
Evening Specialty Conference - Gynecologic Pathology Mar 7, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"New Diagnoses Need New Approaches: A Glimpse into the Near Future of GYN Pathology" Moderator: Richard Zaino
Evening Specialty Conference - Head and Neck/Endocrine Pathology Mar 7, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"Challenging Diagnoses in Head and Neck, and Endocrine Pathology" Moderator: Bruce M. Wenig
Evening Specialty Conference - Pulmonary Pathology Mar 7, 2013 7:30 PM -
9:30 PM
"The Lung and Systemic Diseases" Moderator: Thomas V. Colby
SC03-Common Dilemmas in Breast Pathology Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Sunil Badve, Jorge S. Reis-Filho and Ian O. Ellis
SC14-The Diagnosis of Mediastinal Lesions by EBUS-FNA and EUS-FNA Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Sara E. Monaco and Walid E. Khalbuss
SC22-Modern Prostate Needle Biopsy Interpretation Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Samson Fine and Peter Humphrey
SC24-Mesenchymal Tumors of the GI Tract Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Brian Rubin and Jason Hornick
SC32-How to Diagnose Clinically Relevant High Risk GYN Precancerous Lesions Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: George L. Mutter and Marisa R. Nucci
SC39-Interpretation of the Medical Liver Biopsy: What do Clinicians Want? Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Rish K. Pai, Lisa Yerian and David S. Barnes
SC45-Systems Pathology:Intro to Omic Approaches in Modern Personalized Path Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Michael H.A. Roehrl, Sylvia L. Asa and Massimo Loda
SC46-Neuropathology After Dark: Surviving Intraoperative Frozen Section Consult Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Christine Fuller and Gregory N. Fuller
SC51-Infectious Disease Pathology Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Dan Milner and Laura Lamps
SC57-Ophthalmic Pathology: A Look Through the Window to the World Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Thomas Cummings, Michele Bloomer and Patricia Chevez-Barrios
SC58-Diffuse Lung Disease: Is it Neoplastic or Not? Or Maybe Both? Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Marie-Christine Aubry & Henry Tazelaar
SC60-Lean Quality Improvement: A Practical Approach Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Stephen Raab and Maxwell Smith
SC61-Transplant Pathology of Solid Organs: A Practical Diagnostic Approach Mar 8, 2013 8:00 AM -
11:30 AM
Faculty: Rene P. Michel and Chantal Bernard
SC02-Proteomics for Pathologists Mar 8, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Kojo S.J. Elenitoba-Johnson, Megan S. Lim and Ahmet Dogan
SC09-Integrating Morphology and Molecular Techniques in Breast Pathology Mar 8, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Stuart Schnitt & Jennifer Hunt
SC16-Thyroid FNA: Using the Bethesda System Category Definitions and Terminolog Mar 8, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Edward Stelow, Edmund Cibas & William Faquin
SC17-Difficult Diagnoses in Endocrine Pathology Mar 8, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Ricardo V. Lloyd and Lori A. Erickson
SC28-Renal Tumors in Adults Mar 8, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Pheroze Tamboli and Priya Rao
SC53-Diagnoses and Dilemmas in Pancreaticobiliary Pathology Mar 8, 2013 1:00 PM -
4:30 PM
Faculty: Susan Abraham & Alyssa Krasinskas